Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Graham County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Graham CountyCommunity11831170262011-11-07
ShoppingGraham County13345916322019-09-23
ArtsGraham County2339613632014-03-12
BusinessGraham County2219199372019-09-20
PoliticsInformation116667542011-11-07
InformationGraham County1016267702017-09-19
FinanceBusiness615739452018-07-13
GovernmentInformation515717492011-12-25
AutomotiveBusiness7153510922014-03-11
SpiritualInformation515257972019-07-04
RecreationGraham County215097572012-10-07
HealthGraham County814807472018-04-04
DiningEntertainment714279782019-10-30
LodgingRecreation413647092014-03-12
RealtyBusiness411967942014-03-12
EntertainmentGraham County16592017-10-03
Grand Total984421620050 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 98 [3] => 44216 [4] => 20050 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 15 old links which is 13.27% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 7, Page Views: 11460, Average: 1,637.143
Page Hits Hits
In summary: The primary directory has 98 links in 17 categories with a total of 44,216 views. That is an average of 2,600.94 page views per category or 451.18 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 55 active pages and over 55,676 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.