Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Graham County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Graham CountyCommunity11473334482011-11-07
ArtsGraham County226175842014-03-12
ShoppingGraham County1225997722017-12-15
BusinessGraham County2014144322014-05-17
PoliticsInformation112493372011-11-07
InformationGraham County1011873312017-09-19
GovernmentInformation511633412011-12-25
RecreationGraham County211163642012-10-07
SpiritualInformation410523242014-11-30
HealthGraham County810523192018-04-04
FinanceBusiness610414132018-07-13
LodgingRecreation49783232014-03-12
DiningEntertainment68443952018-03-25
AutomotiveBusiness78293862014-03-11
RealtyBusiness47733712014-03-12
EntertainmentGraham County12422017-10-03
Grand Total93328899140 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 93 [3] => 32889 [4] => 9140 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 15 old links which is 13.89% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 7, Page Views: 6850, Average: 978.571
Page Hits Hits
In summary: The primary directory has 93 links in 17 categories with a total of 32,889 views. That is an average of 1,934.65 page views per category or 353.65 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 55 active pages and over 39,739 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.