Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Graham County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Graham CountyCommunity11756762822011-11-07
ShoppingGraham County13321413872019-09-23
ArtsGraham County2320111682014-03-12
BusinessGraham County2218398572019-09-20
PoliticsInformation115996872011-11-07
InformationGraham County1015647082017-09-19
GovernmentInformation515116892011-12-25
FinanceBusiness614898612018-07-13
AutomotiveBusiness7145510122014-03-11
RecreationGraham County214547022012-10-07
SpiritualInformation514457172019-07-04
HealthGraham County814096762018-04-04
DiningEntertainment713218722019-10-30
LodgingRecreation413096542014-03-12
RealtyBusiness411267242014-03-12
EntertainmentGraham County15992017-10-03
Grand Total984210217996 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 98 [3] => 42102 [4] => 17996 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 15 old links which is 13.27% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 7, Page Views: 10931, Average: 1,561.571
Page Hits Hits
In summary: The primary directory has 98 links in 17 categories with a total of 42,102 views. That is an average of 2,476.59 page views per category or 429.61 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 55 active pages and over 53,033 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.